Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1385,678
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9175,541
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9185,542
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2575,752
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3055,161
AzulArgentina 8,4365,242
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7939,193
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66110,353
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8989,258
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0179,331
AmberleyAustralia 13,2738,248
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3827,073
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6227,222
AimoresBrazil 8,2045,098
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8974,907
AltamiraBrazil 6,0963,788
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9903,722
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2215,109
ApodiBrazil 7,5164,670
AracajuBrazil 7,9324,929
AracuaiBrazil 7,9324,929
AragarcasBrazil 7,0764,397
AraxaBrazil 7,7604,822
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7624,823
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9401,827
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9191,814
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8573,018
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0512,517
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9703,710
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3411,455
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1161,315
AbecheChad 11,8157,342
AntofagastaChile 6,6474,131
AricaChile 6,1523,823
AltaiChina 11,3197,034
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9042,426
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8682,404
AraucaColombia 3,8182,373
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9451,830
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0971,924
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0131,872
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2256,975
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4977,145
AswanEgypt 12,0007,457
AsyutEgypt 11,6287,226
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0271,260
AsmaraEritrea 13,1428,166
AssabEritrea 13,5978,450
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6418,476
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0185,604
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2753,900
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,07511,853
AccraGhana 10,4126,470
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2096,344
AthensGreece 10,2876,393
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3096,406
AasiaatGreenland 5,1353,191
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6043,483
AputiteqGreenland 5,8843,656
AkureyriIceland 6,4954,036
AgraIndia 13,6098,457
AhmedabadIndia 13,9928,695
AkolaIndia 14,3168,896
AllahabadIndia 13,8168,585
AmritsarIndia 13,0848,131
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3708,930
AbadanIran 12,3697,686
ArakIran 12,0867,510
AlbengaItaly 8,8455,496
AlgheroItaly 9,0615,631
AmendolaItaly 9,5125,911
AnconaItaly 9,2305,735
ArezzoItaly 9,1305,673
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0736,260
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1316,295
AbashiriJapan 9,6325,985
AburatsuJapan 11,4037,086
AikawaJapan 10,4546,496
AjiroJapan 10,6286,605
AkitaJapan 10,2086,344
AkuneJapan 11,4417,110
AomoriJapan 10,0836,266
AsahikawaJapan 9,7676,069
AsosanJapan 11,3167,032
AmmanJordan 11,5427,173
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8207,345
AinaziLatvia 8,8325,488
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0859,995
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,32410,144
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,28710,121
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0809,992
AtarMauritania 8,3825,208
AgalegaMauritius 16,55610,288
AcapulcoMexico 1,521945
AayanbulagMongolia 11,2937,018
AltaiMongolia 11,3727,067
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2556,994
AgadirMorocco 8,2035,098
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2005,096
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5547,801
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1087,524
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7587,307
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7697,313
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4301,510
AgadezNiger 10,4926,520
AsuncionParaguay 7,5094,666
ArequipaPeru 5,8923,661
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1618,178
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0574,385
AradRomania 9,5365,926
AjanRussia 9,0315,612
AldanRussia 9,3555,813
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4716,507
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9186,163
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2535,750
AnadyrRussia 6,7444,191
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8665,509
ArmavirRussia 10,6656,627
AstrakhanRussia 10,8266,728
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3065,783
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7004,785
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4055,223
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5415,307
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4755,267
Abu HamedSudan 12,3907,699
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9858,069
AqiqSudan 12,8467,982
ArbaatSudan 12,6287,847
AromaSudan 12,8958,013
AtbaraSudan 12,5847,820
Abu KamalSyria 11,6127,216
AleppoSyria 11,2526,992
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6679,114
AtakpameTogo 10,4196,475
AdanaTurkey 11,0766,883
AfyonTurkey 10,6526,619
AnkaraTurkey 10,6886,642
AntalyaTurkey 10,8176,722
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0257,473
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5304,679
AberporthUk 7,5974,721
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6184,734
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3756,447
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1936,334
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2538,235
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2448,230
ArtigasUruguay 8,0324,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 916569
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6861,048
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9051,806
Abilene, TxUsa 301187
Ada, MnUsa 1,8581,155
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7861,110
Aiken, ScUsa 1,532952
Akron, OhUsa 1,8801,168
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,094680
Albany, GaUsa 1,316818
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5311,573
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,533952
Albion, NeUsa 1,301809
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 987613
Aledo, IlUsa 1,334829
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,524947
Algona, IaUsa 1,450901
Alice, TxUsa 257160
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3121,437
Alliance, NeUsa 1,384860
Alma, MiUsa 1,8061,122
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0531,276
Alpine, TexasUsa 573356
Amarillo, TexasUsa 664413
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5571,589
Amite, LaUsa 690429
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0973,167
Anderson, InUsa 1,512940
Anderson, ScUsa 1,470914
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1871,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7861,110
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8352,383
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,221759
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,574978
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,524947
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9441,208
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8651,780
Atchison, KsUsa 1,056656
Athens, GaUsa 1,413878
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,306812
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3341,450
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3164,546
Auburn, NeUsa 1,090677
Augusta, GaUsa 1,523947
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2261,383
Aurora, IlUsa 1,563971
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6457,236
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0507,488
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7452,327
AdenYemen 13,7778,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -