Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6177,840
BustAfghanistan 12,8828,005
BatnaAlgeria 9,2095,722
BecharAlgeria 8,7665,447
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0575,628
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8465,497
BiskraAlgeria 9,2205,730
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7006,028
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8606,749
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0206,848
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0196,847
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1996,959
ByrdAntarctica 12,3397,668
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5135,290
BarilocheArgentina 8,4005,220
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3035,160
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9838,689
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2258,218
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7629,794
BrestBelarus 9,2285,734
BrusselsBelgium 8,2195,107
Belize CityBelize 1,7091,062
BeninBenin 10,6106,593
BohiconBenin 10,5336,545
BermudaBermuda 3,1321,946
BageBrazil 8,2555,129
BambuiBrazil 7,8644,887
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1275,050
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4934,656
BarcelosBrazil 5,0643,147
BarraBrazil 7,4234,613
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8504,256
BarreirasBrazil 7,3494,567
BelémBrazil 6,2913,909
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0154,980
BelterraBrazil 5,8273,621
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2024,475
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2525,128
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5604,698
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3904,592
BrevesBrazil 6,1333,811
BurgasBulgaria 10,1736,321
BurundiBurundi 13,7048,516
BatouriCameroon 11,8437,359
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0211,877
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9121,810
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7822,350
Banff, AbCanada 2,7511,710
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4271,508
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1932,606
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5581,590
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3111,436
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0011,865
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4751,538
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6942,295
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1891,360
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2681,409
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7002,920
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3892,106
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4142,743
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3382,696
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2297,599
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2247,596
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8715,512
BeijingChina 11,4547,118
BarranquillaColombia 3,2041,991
Benito SalasColombia 3,8462,390
BogotáColombia 3,7682,341
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0585,629
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9418,041
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7317,911
BaniDominican Republic 3,0681,907
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0031,866
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1051,929
BahariyaEgypt 11,3797,071
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4717,128
BiarritzFrance 8,2015,096
BordeauxFrance 8,1935,091
BrestFrance 7,7664,826
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7754,832
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7744,831
BitamGabon 11,7177,281
BanjulGambia 8,4175,231
BerlinGermany 8,6495,375
BrockenGermany 8,5385,305
BokeGuinea 8,7205,419
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5975,342
BudapestHungary 9,3065,783
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3215,792
BangaloreIndia 15,1789,432
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8189,208
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3828,937
BikanerIndia 13,4628,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1449,411
BabolsarIran 11,9487,424
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0518,110
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7417,296
Bandar LengehIran 13,0548,112
BirjandIran 12,5837,819
BushehrIran 12,6287,847
BaghdadIraq 11,8967,392
BasraIraq 12,3267,660
BelmulletIreland 7,1784,461
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3514,568
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6085,971
BergamoItaly 8,8515,500
BolognaItaly 9,0265,609
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9075,535
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6566,000
BrindisiItaly 9,7206,040
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0246,229
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8256,106
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4007,084
BeirutLebanon 11,3567,057
BenghaziLibya 10,4866,516
BirzaiLithuania 8,9755,577
BitolaMacedonia 9,9126,159
BlantyreMalawi 14,9459,287
BvumbweMalawi 14,9679,301
BintuluMalaysia 15,0639,360
BamakoMali 9,2735,763
Bko-SMali 9,2855,770
BougounMali 9,3895,835
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2765,143
BaitagMongolia 11,4687,126
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0456,863
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8966,771
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9076,778
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0336,856
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3177,032
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8366,734
BulganMongolia 10,9706,817
BhamawMyanmar 13,7438,540
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8937,390
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4901,548
BilmaNiger 10,8156,720
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4386,486
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5104,667
BergenNorway 7,7804,834
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7814,835
BjornoyaNorway 7,5064,664
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7974,845
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8184,858
BadinPakistan 13,7428,539
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2488,232
BalakotPakistan 12,7627,930
BarkhanPakistan 13,1928,198
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0301,883
BascoPhilippines 12,9568,051
BialystokPoland 9,1285,673
BejaPortugal 7,9814,960
BragancaPortugal 7,8964,907
BistritaRomania 9,6455,994
BucharestRomania 9,9356,174
BajkitRussia 9,7116,034
BarabinskRussia 10,4836,514
BarnaulRussia 10,7046,651
BerezovoRussia 9,4285,859
BiserRussia 9,9026,153
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0136,222
BogdarinRussia 10,1266,293
BogucanyRussia 10,0546,248
BomnakRussia 9,5685,946
BorRussia 9,7756,074
BorzjaRussia 10,4316,482
BratskRussia 10,2136,347
BelgradeSerbia 9,5855,956
BoSierra Leone 9,1745,701
BontheSierra Leone 9,1275,672
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1515,686
BerberaSomalia 13,9848,690
BusanSouth Korea 11,2516,992
BadajozSpain 8,0234,986
BarcelonaSpain 8,5765,329
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1035,035
BabanusaSudan 12,5787,816
BaselSwitzerland 8,6035,346
BernSwitzerland 8,6345,366
BangkokThailand 14,7449,162
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7229,148
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4348,970
BizerteTunisia 9,3785,827
BalikesirTurkey 10,4266,479
BursaTurkey 10,4496,493
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1817,569
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3324,556
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3964,596
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3954,595
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7614,823
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8314,866
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9374,932
Ballinger, TxUsa 267166
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1541,338
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7463,571
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7463,570
Batesville, MsUsa 833518
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 628390
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,111690
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7361,079
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7111,685
Beeville, TxUsa 211131
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,397868
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3861,483
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7133,550
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7221,692
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3813,344
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0093,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8391,143
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9631,220
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3441,457
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,095680
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0591,279
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8501,150
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7701,100
Blackville, ScUsa 1,587986
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9601,840
Blakely, GaUsa 1,217756
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5011,554
Boerne, TxUsa 11471
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2011,367
Booneville, MsUsa 984611
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4031,493
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7231,692
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8031,120
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,313816
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,144711
Brenham, TxUsa 12678
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5131,561
Brinkley, ArUsa 794494
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,575979
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2621,405
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,557968
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,208751
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 757470
Brownsville, TexasUsa 488303
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,058658
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,478918
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8631,158
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7671,098
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1921,362
Bunkie, LaUsa 533331
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7131,064
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,308813
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6631,655
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3921,487
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2397,605
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0862,539
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6992,299
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5429,037
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5489,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -