Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6957,889
ChlefAlgeria 8,7985,467
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2005,717
CeresArgentina 7,6874,777
ChamicalArgentina 7,5204,673
ChepesArgentina 7,5994,722
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9925,588
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0294,989
CórdobaArgentina 7,7094,791
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7194,797
CorrientesArgentina 7,6384,746
CairnsAustralia 13,4608,364
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8568,611
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87610,487
CedunaAustralia 15,1709,427
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8258,591
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1378,785
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0418,725
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5608,426
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3408,290
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4379,592
ChittagongBangladesh 14,0738,745
CharnocksBarbados 4,3602,709
CotonouBenin 10,6106,593
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3025,159
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3895,213
CabroboBrazil 7,5724,705
CaceresBrazil 6,7014,164
CaetiteBrazil 7,6824,774
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7894,840
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2844,526
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7394,809
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1065,037
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3774,584
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1005,033
CaparaoBrazil 8,2175,106
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4954,657
CaratingaBrazil 8,1425,060
CaravelasBrazil 8,2225,109
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5854,713
CarolinaBrazil 6,7934,222
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9594,946
CataguasesBrazil 8,2195,107
CatalaoBrazil 7,5754,707
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7354,806
CaxiasBrazil 6,9724,333
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2455,124
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7304,803
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1905,090
ChapecoBrazil 7,9824,960
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4614,015
CipoBrazil 7,8174,858
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7114,170
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9854,962
CordeiroBrazil 8,2935,153
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4654,639
CorumbaBrazil 6,9754,334
CoximBrazil 7,1094,418
CrateusBrazil 7,2294,492
CuiabaBrazil 6,7684,205
CuritibaBrazil 8,0615,009
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6791,665
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1711,970
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7102,927
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6882,913
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9952,483
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7422,947
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4112,119
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1602,585
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8881,795
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3072,055
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4602,150
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4622,151
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2041,991
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3232,065
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7062,303
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0141,873
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7342,321
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1741,972
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6052,862
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8192,994
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8641,780
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4551,526
Comox, BcCanada 3,1351,948
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0072,490
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9012,424
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6701,659
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6281,633
ChicoChile 8,9395,555
ChillanChile 7,9044,912
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8894,902
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0464,378
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7975,466
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7694,828
ChangchunChina 10,6806,637
ChangduChina 13,0048,081
ChangshaChina 12,7437,919
ChengduChina 12,8557,988
ChongqingChina 12,8878,008
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6132,245
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2045,719
CamagueyCuba 2,2091,372
CasablancaCuba 1,7161,066
ChebCzech Republic 8,7475,436
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4095,225
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0341,885
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9991,864
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0431,891
CanarEcuador 4,1612,585
CairoEgypt 11,4087,089
CaenFrance 7,9954,968
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2565,130
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5223,432
CocobeachGabon 11,6047,211
CologneGermany 8,3705,201
ChiosGreece 10,4156,472
CorfuGreece 9,9226,166
ConakryGuinea 8,9095,536
CatacamasHonduras 2,0921,300
CholutecaHonduras 2,1771,353
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1959,442
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7578,549
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7578,549
ChahbaharIran 13,4178,337
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2594,511
ClonesIreland 7,3524,569
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2764,521
CorkIreland 7,3564,571
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3584,572
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2005,717
CameriItaly 8,7925,464
CampobassoItaly 9,4405,866
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2055,720
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2425,743
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1275,672
Cape MeleItaly 8,8535,501
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5855,956
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7426,054
CerviaItaly 9,1105,661
CiampinoItaly 9,2855,770
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0085,598
Cisa PassItaly 8,9405,555
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2195,729
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9535,563
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7996,089
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7776,075
ChibaJapan 10,5206,537
ChichibuJapan 10,5586,561
ChichijimaJapan 11,0046,838
ChoshiJapan 10,4606,500
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3537,055
ChilekaMalawi 14,9459,287
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7309,154
ChitipaMalawi 14,4578,984
ChihuahuaMexico 831516
ComitanMexico 1,6621,033
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5117,153
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7256,665
ChoirMongolia 11,0926,893
CasablancaMorocco 8,2095,101
ChindeMozambique 15,2309,464
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9369,281
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4797,755
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1337,540
CondegaNicaragua 2,2121,374
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4879,624
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5347,167
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0846,888
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2156,969
ChhorPakistan 13,6678,493
ChitralPakistan 12,5797,817
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7204,797
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3604,574
CajamarcaPeru 4,6412,884
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5772,844
ChiclayoPeru 4,5432,823
ChimbotePeru 4,8403,008
CuzcoPeru 5,6003,480
CzestochowaPoland 9,0805,642
CoimbraPortugal 7,8404,872
CalafatRomania 9,7926,085
CeahlauRomania 9,7336,048
ClujRomania 9,6205,978
ConstantaRomania 10,1036,278
CraiovaRomania 9,8236,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9154,918
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0065,596
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6514,754
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5664,080
Cape UelenRussia 6,1553,825
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6936,023
CaraRussia 9,7466,056
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6596,002
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1994,473
ChitaRussia 10,3756,447
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3646,440
CokurdahRussia 7,6794,772
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5335,924
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1018,762
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7896,704
CaceresSpain 8,0344,992
CadizSpain 8,1775,081
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2455,123
CordobaSpain 8,2295,113
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8719,862
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4708,992
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7949,193
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2748,870
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1188,773
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7659,175
ChumphonThailand 15,1329,403
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2946,397
CorumTurkey 10,7516,681
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0617,495
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2867,635
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7034,787
CernovcyUkraine 9,6275,982
ChernigovUkraine 9,6475,995
CarrascoUruguay 8,4575,255
ColoniaUruguay 8,3295,175
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6082,242
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,085674
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2011,367
Camden, ScUsa 1,6231,009
Canton, NyUsa 2,5661,595
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,414878
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1381,329
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1401,951
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,226762
Casper, WyUsa 1,604997
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8541,773
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1071,309
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8491,149
Charles City, IaUsa 1,472915
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7051,060
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6961,054
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7251,072
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6581,030
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9671,223
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,282797
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7021,679
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6891,671
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7381,080
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,044649
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,366849
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,557967
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,567974
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4481,521
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8461,147
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,455904
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,536954
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,553965
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6931,052
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,214755
Clark, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Clarksdale, MsUsa 753468
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,238769
Clayton, NmUsa 850528
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8821,170
Clinton, IaUsa 1,472915
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7273,559
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7261,073
College Park, MdUsa 2,1241,320
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,144711
Columbia, MoUsa 1,071666
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6121,001
Columbus, GaUsa 1,465911
Columbus, InUsa 1,440895
Columbus, KsUsa 786488
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7221,070
Conception, MoUsa 1,106687
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,029639
Conway, ArUsa 747464
Conway, ScUsa 1,8051,122
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4561,526
Corning, ArUsa 889552
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6501,647
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 281175
Corsicana, TxUsa 231144
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3461,458
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7401,702
Covington, LaUsa 741460
Covington, TnUsa 956594
Crete, NeUsa 1,192740
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9011,181
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5527,179
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5527,179
CaracasVenezuela 3,8712,406
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3202,684
CoroVenezuela 3,5712,219
ChipataZambia 14,6089,077
ChomaZambia 14,2478,853
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9349,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -