Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1676,318
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0345,614
DavisAntarctica 15,7509,787
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6179,083
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6539,106
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,49310,871
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8178,586
DhakaBangladesh 13,9568,673
D’UccleBelgium 8,2195,107
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9134,918
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6484,131
DouradosBrazil 7,4234,612
DoualaCameroon 11,4397,109
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9912,480
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3211,442
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3352,072
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9712,467
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9692,466
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9661,843
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2111,374
DuianChina 12,4287,723
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5905,960
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7568,548
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8691,783
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9551,836
DabaaEgypt 11,1366,920
DakhlaEgypt 11,6057,212
DijonFrance 8,4585,256
DresdenGermany 8,7605,444
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4584,013
DebrecenHungary 9,4575,877
DalatangiIceland 6,7064,167
DaltonganjIndia 13,9698,680
DarbhangaIndia 13,7258,529
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,4538,360
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,4498,358
DumkaIndia 13,9258,653
DwarkaIndia 13,9918,694
DezfulIran 12,1967,579
DublinIreland 7,4404,623
DecimomannuItaly 9,1885,709
DobbiacoItaly 8,9475,560
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9216,165
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5007,146
DagorettiKenya 14,2368,846
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0815,643
DedzaMalawi 14,8089,202
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4967,144
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5866,578
DaweiMyanmar 14,7929,192
De BiltNetherlands 8,2005,096
De KooyNetherlands 8,1335,054
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1295,051
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8287,350
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2797,631
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5217,781
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9614,947
DalbandinPakistan 13,1668,182
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0048,081
DirPakistan 12,6507,861
DroshPakistan 12,6097,835
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4438,354
DohaQatar 13,0248,093
DorohoiRomania 9,6846,018
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4715,264
DudinkaRussia 8,9255,546
DzardzanRussia 8,4875,274
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8567,989
DakarSenegal 8,2635,135
DaruSierra Leone 9,2605,754
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1219,396
DamazinSudan 13,0788,127
DongolaSudan 12,2087,586
DamascusSyria 11,4527,116
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4527,116
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4907,140
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2287,598
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,8269,213
DjerbaTunisia 9,6826,017
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2636,999
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4254,614
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5214,673
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0626,253
DonetskUkraine 10,2376,361
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2038,204
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,369851
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9171,191
Dallas, TexasUsa 295183
Danville, IlUsa 1,391865
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7331,077
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6011,616
David City, NeUsa 1,219758
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6271,011
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4961,551
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,121697
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9021,182
Decatur, IlUsa 1,336830
Del Rio, TxUsa 327203
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7131,065
Delphine, InUsa 1,531951
Denton, MdUsa 2,2011,367
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,238769
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,301808
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6981,055
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8441,146
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8441,146
Dickson, TnUsa 1,154717
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1111,312
Dixon, IlUsa 1,472915
Dodge City, KsUsa 856532
Dover, DeUsa 2,2011,367
Dover, TnUsa 1,102685
Dublin, TxUsa 191119
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,483922
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8991,180
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,171728
Durham, NhUsa 2,7511,710
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9654,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -