Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2405,742
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3805,829
EsquelArgentina 8,5835,333
EzeizaArgentina 8,3225,171
East SaleAustralia 14,1108,768
Esperance (po)Australia 16,28810,121
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28610,121
EssendonAustralia 14,2938,882
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2525,128
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2805,145
EspinosaBrazil 7,7334,805
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4541,525
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8631,779
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8921,797
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8851,793
Edson, AbCanada 2,9981,863
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,4012,113
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4372,136
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1501,336
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6132,245
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5513,449
ErlianChina 11,2546,993
El CaranoColombia 3,5122,183
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5695,325
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9351,824
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1611,964
El ArishEgypt 11,4867,137
El TorEgypt 11,7117,277
ErfurtGermany 8,6075,349
EssenGermany 8,3455,186
EsfahanIran 12,3237,658
EilatIsrael 11,6847,260
EsashiJapan 10,0446,241
EldoretKenya 13,9818,688
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0466,864
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1305,052
EeldeNetherlands 8,2285,113
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,2451,395
EnuguNigeria 11,0886,890
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7944,843
EvoraPortugal 7,9534,942
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0726,259
EkimcanRussia 9,5335,924
Elat’MaRussia 9,7776,076
ElistaRussia 10,6756,633
ErbogacenRussia 9,5715,948
EssejRussia 8,9085,536
Ed DueimSudan 12,7477,921
El FasherSudan 12,2097,587
El GeneinaSudan 11,9767,442
El ObeidSudan 12,6437,856
El ShowakSudan 12,9838,068
En NahudSudan 12,5317,787
EdirneTurkey 10,1846,329
ErzincanTurkey 11,0656,876
ErzurumTurkey 11,1256,913
EskisehirTurkey 10,5696,568
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9247,410
EntebbeUganda 13,7668,554
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5104,667
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5494,691
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9931,239
Eastman, GaUsa 1,411877
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1271,943
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8321,139
El Dorado, KsUsa 859534
El Paso, TexasUsa 845525
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8871,173
Elko, NvUsa 2,0061,247
Ellsworth, KsUsa 968601
Elmira, NyUsa 2,2751,414
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8531,151
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7101,684
Erie, PaUsa 2,0391,267
Eskridge, KsUsa 980609
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7141,687
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 772480
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,6501,647
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7571,092
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7051,059
Evansville, InUsa 1,270789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -