Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4197,717
FarahAfghanistan 12,7327,912
FormosaArgentina 7,5574,696
ForrestAustralia 15,6599,731
FrancistownBotswana 14,4879,002
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8904,903
FloraniaBrazil 7,6344,744
FlorestaBrazil 7,6444,750
FlorianoBrazil 7,1324,432
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2855,148
FormosaBrazil 7,4174,609
FortalezaBrazil 7,3214,549
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7224,799
FrancaBrazil 7,8004,847
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7411,703
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3252,066
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1141,935
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6892,292
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5821,605
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8932,419
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4722,157
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3992,112
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4212,126
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1931,984
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2001,989
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2462,639
FayaChad 11,3897,077
FamagustaCyprus 11,1546,931
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2025,097
FarafraEgypt 11,4157,093
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1337,539
FichtelbergGermany 8,7585,442
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5215,295
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9336,173
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9193,057
FaranahGuinea 9,1575,690
FalconaraItaly 9,2195,729
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0655,633
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5065,907
FonniItaly 9,1615,693
FrontoneItaly 9,1845,707
FrosinoneItaly 9,3435,806
FukauraJapan 10,1486,306
FukueJapan 11,4687,126
FukuiJapan 10,7366,672
FukuokaJapan 11,3007,022
FukushimaJapan 10,3336,421
FukuyamaJapan 11,0526,868
FushikiJapan 10,6256,603
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,8437,359
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,37510,176
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,49910,253
FunchalMadeira 7,4674,640
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1242,563
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4145,228
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8474,876
FaroPortugal 8,0204,984
FerganaRussia 12,0817,507
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0015,593
FalunSweden 8,2545,129
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9744,955
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3896,456
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1403,194
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,095680
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,296805
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,558968
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8481,148
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9131,810
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6851,047
Farmington, MoUsa 1,111690
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6431,021
Fayette, IaUsa 1,500932
Fayetteville, ArUsa 721448
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8241,133
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,509938
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,555966
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6461,023
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7391,081
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,412878
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8751,165
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7061,060
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,324823
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,450901
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,236768
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,608999
Fort Scott, KsUsa 891554
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 640398
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6371,017
Fort Worth, TxUsa 296184
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6891,671
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,446899
Franklin, LaUsa 549341
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9871,235
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0821,294
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1581,341
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7461,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -