Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5387,791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4405,866
HuamboAngola 12,9598,053
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2599,482
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1768,809
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1918,818
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7908,569
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2553,887
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4702,778
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3742,097
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3862,104
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1261,321
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9402,448
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6482,267
Hope, BcCanada 2,9121,810
HaikouChina 13,6738,497
HailarChina 10,4256,478
HamiChina 11,8057,335
HetanChina 12,5137,776
HavanaCuba 1,7221,070
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1401,951
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1981,987
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9201,814
HelwanEgypt 11,4247,099
HurguadaEgypt 11,8027,334
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1124,420
HelsinkiFinland 8,6725,389
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6765,391
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0964,409
HamburgGermany 8,3945,216
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3935,216
HannoverGermany 8,4445,247
HelgolandGermany 8,2435,123
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8055,471
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5866,578
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0013,108
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8393,628
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0433,755
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6474,130
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6909,128
HaifaIsrael 11,4127,092
HaboroJapan 9,7626,066
HachijojimaJapan 10,7296,667
HachinoheJapan 10,0586,250
HagiJapan 11,1686,940
HakodateJapan 10,0096,220
HamadaJapan 11,0886,890
HamamatsuJapan 10,7426,675
HikoneJapan 10,7966,709
HimejiJapan 10,9326,793
HiradoJapan 11,3687,064
HirooJapan 9,8166,100
HiroshimaJapan 11,1046,900
HitaJapan 11,2887,015
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3917,079
HunLibya 10,3696,443
HomboriMali 9,7146,036
HomalinMyanmar 13,7358,535
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5319,030
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3147,652
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6517,862
HororataNew Zealand 12,2947,640
HyderabadPakistan 13,6498,482
HuanucoPeru 5,0233,121
HelPoland 8,8025,470
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7976,088
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7906,083
HatangaRussia 8,5355,304
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0215,605
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0846,888
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2767,628
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2345,738
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7137,279
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1826,948
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7576,684
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9649,920
HalaibSudan 12,4087,711
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8958,013
HudeibaSudan 12,5927,825
HaparandaSweden 8,2415,121
HarnosandSweden 8,2245,111
HamaSyria 11,3197,034
HassakahSyria 11,4167,094
Hua HinThailand 14,8879,251
HakkariTurkey 11,4717,128
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7924,842
HersonUkraine 10,1126,284
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6015,966
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12075
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7221,692
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,171728
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1821,356
Hart, MiUsa 1,8391,143
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5791,602
Hartington, NeUsa 1,371852
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,369851
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,488925
Hays, KsUsa 975606
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4761,538
Hebron, NeUsa 1,079671
Helena, MtUsa 2,1911,362
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2451,395
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9361,203
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,558968
Hermit, CoUsa 1,209752
Hernando, MsUsa 880547
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,129701
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6391,018
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3191,441
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,251778
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7261,073
Holly, CoUsa 943586
Homer, AkUsa 5,1293,187
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,449900
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,194742
Horton, KsUsa 1,059658
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,488925
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8361,141
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9371,203
Houma, LaUsa 677421
Houston, TexasUsa 229142
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6521,026
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,133704
Huron, SdUsa 1,567974
HanoiVietnam 13,7768,560
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7539,168
HarareZimbabwe 14,6889,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -