Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6127,837
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7117,899
JuninArgentina 8,1775,081
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8274,864
JacobinaBrazil 7,6584,758
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4624,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8734,892
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6734,768
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1985,094
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7871,732
JiuquanChina 12,0477,486
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6581,652
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9921,859
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9281,819
JoensuuFinland 8,6745,390
JokioinenFinland 8,5795,331
JyvskylFinland 8,5495,312
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2243,247
JulianehbGreenland 5,0493,138
JagdalpurIndia 14,5249,025
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,30610,132
JerusalemIsrael 11,5057,150
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,3901,485
JosNigeria 11,0096,841
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8064,229
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8174,236
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3368,287
JhelumPakistan 12,9268,032
JiwaniPakistan 13,4838,378
JuliacaPeru 5,8823,655
JakutskRussia 8,9105,537
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7336,670
JenisejskRussia 10,1036,278
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5355,925
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5125,911
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0776,883
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6237,844
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2618,241
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7479,164
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1865,087
JubaSudan 13,3598,301
JokkmokkSweden 8,0374,994
JönköpingSweden 8,3625,196
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3595,195
JendoubaTunisia 9,3515,811
JerbaTunisia 9,6636,005
JerseyUk 7,8794,896
JaltaUkraine 10,3756,447
Jackson, MsUsa 758471
Jackson, TnUsa 1,017632
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,533953
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,285798
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0301,261
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1862,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -