Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6757,876
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9278,033
KhostAfghanistan 12,8197,966
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4397,730
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8506,742
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28510,119
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0835,644
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2977,020
KandiBenin 10,3836,452
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9491,833
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4831,543
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4811,542
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8381,763
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1851,358
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4131,499
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1123,177
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3252,688
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8122,369
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6701,659
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2397,605
KashiChina 12,2307,600
KunmingChina 13,4928,384
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4697,748
KhargaEgypt 11,7207,283
KosseirEgypt 11,9227,408
KajaaniFinland 8,4795,269
KuopioFinland 8,5855,335
KuusamoFinland 8,3995,220
KarlsruheGermany 8,5705,326
KasselGermany 8,4995,281
KonstanzGermany 8,6985,405
KumasiGhana 10,2126,346
KalamataGreece 10,2466,367
KerkiraGreece 9,9226,166
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3716,444
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1133,177
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3233,929
KankanGuinea 9,2765,764
KindiaGuinea 8,9545,564
KissidougouGuinea 9,2545,751
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9193,678
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2478,232
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2478,232
KeszthelyHungary 9,2535,750
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5144,048
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1058,765
KotaIndia 13,8118,582
KozhikodeIndia 15,3439,534
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2019,446
KermanIran 12,7697,935
KermanshahIran 11,9377,417
Khoram AbadIran 12,0787,505
KilkennyIreland 7,4064,602
KingstonJamaica 2,5221,567
KagoshimaJapan 11,4597,121
KanazawaJapan 10,6686,629
KaruizawaJapan 10,5646,565
KatsuuraJapan 10,5406,550
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6166,597
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6686,008
KobeJapan 10,9086,778
KochiJapan 11,1056,901
KofuJapan 10,6176,597
KumagayaJapan 10,5266,541
KumamotoJapan 11,3447,050
KumejimaJapan 12,1377,542
KureJapan 11,1136,906
KushiroJapan 9,7006,028
KutchanJapan 9,9276,169
KyotoJapan 10,8496,742
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2256,975
KitaleKenya 13,9238,652
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4637,745
KufraLibya 11,2817,010
KaunasLithuania 9,0295,611
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8365,491
KybartaiLithuania 8,9975,591
KarongaMalawi 14,5299,029
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4359,591
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6169,083
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7749,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4779,617
KuantanMalaysia 15,6219,707
KuchingMalaysia 15,3999,569
KayesMali 8,8535,502
KeniebaMali 8,9575,566
KidalMali 9,8126,097
KitaMali 9,1135,663
KoutiaMali 9,5275,920
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9526,185
KisinevMoldova 9,8976,150
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6226,601
KhatgalMongolia 10,8676,753
KhovdMongolia 11,2586,996
KhujirtMongolia 11,1896,953
KhutagMongolia 10,9276,790
KenitraMorocco 8,2625,134
KalewaMyanmar 13,9308,656
KathaMyanmar 13,7768,561
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2119,452
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,3578,922
KengtungMyanmar 13,9868,691
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5948,448
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8088,581
KathmanduNepal 13,5588,425
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8817,383
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7037,273
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9417,420
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8387,356
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6787,257
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8097,338
KanoNigeria 10,8436,738
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0336,856
KarasjokNorway 8,0224,985
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6844,775
KristiansandNorway 8,0294,990
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7574,820
KhasabOman 13,1478,170
KarachiPakistan 13,6758,497
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6688,493
KhanpurPakistan 13,3458,293
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3408,290
KororPalau 13,0578,114
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2405,742
KlodzkoPoland 8,9685,573
KoszalinPoland 8,6925,401
KrakowPoland 9,1705,698
KalakanRussia 9,9646,192
KaliningradRussia 8,8815,519
KamenskoeRussia 7,3504,567
KandalaksaRussia 8,4025,221
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5575,317
KazanRussia 9,9456,180
KemRussia 8,6545,378
KerchRussia 10,4086,468
KhabarovskRussia 9,8026,091
KirenskRussia 9,9316,171
KirovRussia 9,6716,010
KljuciRussia 7,9014,910
KolpasevRussia 10,1616,314
KorfRussia 7,4444,626
KostromaRussia 9,4885,896
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5834,712
KotlasRussia 9,3405,804
KrasnodarRussia 10,5706,568
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6106,593
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0746,260
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3676,442
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5964,720
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2246,354
KurganRussia 10,3446,428
KurskRussia 9,8426,116
KyraRussia 10,6626,625
KigaliRwanda 13,6928,508
KoldaSenegal 8,6015,345
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1055,658
KosiceSlovakia 9,3505,810
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5129,018
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7666,690
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8119,825
KadugliSudan 12,7607,929
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3597,680
KassalaSudan 12,9428,043
KhartoumSudan 12,6417,855
KostiSudan 12,8367,977
KalmarSweden 8,5445,309
KaresuandoSweden 8,0024,973
KarlstadSweden 8,2205,108
KristianstadSweden 8,4715,264
KamishliSyria 11,3917,078
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7539,167
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8449,224
Khon KaenThailand 14,3728,931
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7929,192
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5549,044
KairouanTunisia 9,4995,903
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1146,906
KarsTurkey 11,1626,936
KastamonuTurkey 10,6196,599
KayseriTurkey 10,9366,796
KonyaTurkey 10,8346,733
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6017,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4307,724
KinlossUk 7,4354,620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9976,212
KievUkraine 9,7026,029
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2356,360
KirovogradUkraine 9,9376,175
KlepininoUkraine 10,2776,386
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0266,230
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3465,808
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0276,231
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7161,066
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4461,520
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,034643
Keene, NhUsa 2,6761,663
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7131,064
Kenton, OkUsa 892554
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6961,054
Kimball, NeUsa 1,318819
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3943,352
Kingfisher, OkUsa 634394
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5201,566
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,416880
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1363,191
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8463,633
KabompoZambia 13,8118,582
KabweZambia 14,2628,863
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2638,863
KafirondaZambia 14,1328,782
KaomaZambia 13,9298,656
KasamaZambia 14,2878,878
KasempaZambia 13,9658,678
KawambwaZambia 14,0708,743
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4919,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -