Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4715,264
LuandaAngola 12,5087,772
LuenaAngola 13,3058,268
La PlataArgentina 8,3685,200
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7614,201
La RiojaArgentina 7,3994,598
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0194,983
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3055,782
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2844,526
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1778,810
LavertonAustralia 14,3088,891
LearmonthAustralia 16,73310,398
LongreachAustralia 13,8948,634
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8938,633
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8557,988
Low HeadAustralia 14,2028,825
LinzAustria 8,9715,575
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4644,638
LerwickUk 7,4644,638
La PazBolivia 6,0903,784
LavrasBrazil 8,0334,992
LencoisBrazil 7,6784,771
LinharesBrazil 8,2775,143
LondrinaBrazil 7,7634,824
LomBulgaria 9,8236,104
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8281,757
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2511,399
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3652,713
Langara, BcCanada 3,8732,407
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5671,595
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5001,554
London, OnCanada 2,0381,267
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5292,815
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9651,843
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9761,850
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8094,852
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2604,511
LanzhouChina 12,2957,640
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,2828,253
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0102,492
LimonCosta Rica 2,7251,693
LarnacaCyprus 11,1556,932
LimassolCyprus 11,1366,920
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0228,713
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4138,335
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1525,065
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1821,977
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0011,865
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1191,938
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9231,816
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8842,414
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2952,669
LuxorEgypt 11,8557,367
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0041,245
Laucala BayFiji 10,4496,493
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7485,436
Le MansFrance 8,1005,033
LilleFrance 8,1545,067
LyonFrance 8,5335,303
LambarnGabon 11,7647,310
LastourvilleGabon 12,0067,460
LibrevilleGabon 11,6187,220
LeipzigGermany 8,6655,385
LindenbergGermany 8,7115,413
LamiaGreece 10,1386,300
LarissaGreece 10,0836,266
LemnosGreece 10,2316,358
LimnosGreece 10,2396,362
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9892,479
LabeGuinea 8,9395,555
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1503,822
La CeibaHonduras 1,9601,218
La MesaHonduras 1,9281,198
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8317,974
LudhianaIndia 13,1818,191
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6966,025
LatinaItaly 9,3245,794
LatronicoItaly 9,6305,984
LecceItaly 9,7616,066
LodwarKenya 13,8278,592
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0458,728
LiepajaLatvia 8,7805,456
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9005,531
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3995,219
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8356,111
LabuanMalaysia 14,7279,151
LuqaMalta 9,8086,095
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1312,567
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,410876
LashioMyanmar 13,8708,619
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9127,403
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9677,437
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9677,437
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9677,437
LagosNigeria 10,6866,640
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8524,879
LillehammerNorway 7,9904,965
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0878,132
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2274,491
LimaPeru 5,1953,229
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4598,363
LisbonPortugal 7,8474,876
LeninbadRussia 12,0687,499
LevsiRussia 9,8996,152
LungiSierra Leone 9,0015,593
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1335,676
LanzaroteSpain 7,9204,921
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1935,091
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7655,447
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7835,458
LatakiaSyria 11,2266,976
LampangThailand 14,3088,891
LoeiThailand 14,3128,894
Lop BuriThailand 14,6309,091
LomeTogo 10,5146,533
LeemingUk 7,6924,780
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4644,638
London, EnglandUk 7,8954,906
London-GatwickUk 7,9154,918
LynehamUk 7,7884,839
L’VovUkraine 9,4135,850
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8956,149
LozovajaUkraine 10,0986,275
LubnyUkraine 9,8526,122
LuckUkraine 9,4275,858
LuganskUkraine 10,2586,374
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6121,002
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,334829
Lafayette, LaUsa 550342
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 431268
Lake City, FlUsa 1,413878
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5951,613
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7621,095
Lamar, MoUsa 921572
Lampasas, TxUsa 9760
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,527949
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7021,058
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0801,292
Laramie, WyUsa 1,419882
Laredo, TexasUsa 352219
Larned, KsUsa 865537
Las Animas, CoUsa 985612
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7451,084
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1191,317
Lawrence, KsUsa 998620
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7511,710
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,420883
Lebanon, MoUsa 959596
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,025637
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8841,171
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,320820
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,591988
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,129702
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7911,113
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4441,519
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8681,782
Lexington, MoUsa 1,025637
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8721,163
Libby, MtUsa 2,5171,564
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,176731
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0391,267
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7461,085
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 711442
Llano, TxUsa 14791
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,282797
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9631,220
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9741,227
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9871,235
Los Lunas, NmUsa 983611
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9361,203
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,404873
Louisville, MsUsa 876545
Loup City, NeUsa 1,226762
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4631,531
Lubbock, TexasUsa 538334
Luling, TxUsa 6943
Lusk, WyUsa 1,510938
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8751,165
LivingstoneZambia 14,1738,807
LundaziZambia 14,5979,071
LusakaZambia 14,3118,893
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3058,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -