Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4267,722
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4017,706
MilianaAlgeria 8,8635,508
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7357,914
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4258,343
Malarg EArgentina 7,8854,900
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4945,279
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6565,379
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9424,935
MendozaArgentina 7,6544,756
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6514,755
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9564,944
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3258,281
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5418,415
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15310,038
MeekatharraAustralia 16,46410,231
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2978,884
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2888,879
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4588,984
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6509,103
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2358,846
MuharraqBahrain 12,8818,004
MinskBelarus 9,2815,767
MogilevBelarus 9,3915,836
MaunBotswana 14,0428,726
MacapaBrazil 5,9643,706
MacauBrazil 7,5864,714
MaceioBrazil 7,9674,951
MachadoBrazil 7,9994,970
ManausBrazil 5,4603,393
MarabaBrazil 6,5094,045
MaringaBrazil 7,7144,793
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8513,636
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7474,814
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7054,788
MonteiroBrazil 7,7284,802
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7784,833
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4264,615
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5964,720
MamfeCameroon 11,2957,019
MarouaCameroon 11,4597,121
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2972,671
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5821,604
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3531,462
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5702,840
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5122,183
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4481,521
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3422,077
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2131,997
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7021,679
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6771,663
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3221,443
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7271,695
Morden, MbCanada 2,1001,305
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2881,422
MoundouChad 11,7427,297
MatecanaColombia 3,6512,269
MoroniComoros 15,4959,629
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1035,657
MarstalDenmark 8,3515,189
Melville HallDominica 4,0502,517
MichesDominican Republic 3,1451,955
MocaDominican Republic 2,9891,857
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8581,776
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0871,918
MilagroEcuador 4,0842,538
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0316,855
MinyaEgypt 11,5257,162
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3637,061
MassawaEritrea 13,1528,173
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0644,390
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4765,267
MarseilleFrance 8,6815,394
MontpellierFrance 8,5865,335
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4553,390
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1504,443
MakokouGabon 11,9377,418
MayumbaGabon 11,9587,431
MitzicGabon 11,7997,332
MkamboGabon 12,0117,464
MoandaGabon 12,1007,519
MouilaGabon 11,9047,398
MagdeburgGermany 8,5745,328
MunichGermany 8,8205,481
MünsterGermany 8,3525,190
MethoniGreece 10,2426,364
MilosGreece 10,4336,483
MitiliniGreece 10,3896,456
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3836,452
MacentaGuinea 9,3595,816
MamouGuinea 9,0125,600
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5594,697
MiskolcHungary 9,3635,818
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1499,414
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3638,304
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4518,980
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8439,224
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2918,881
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6598,488
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8669,859
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5358,411
MashhadIran 12,2447,609
Malin HeadIreland 7,3024,538
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0785,641
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6656,006
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7266,044
MilanItaly 8,8375,492
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7905,462
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1525,687
ManIvory Coast 9,6125,973
MaebashiJapan 10,5276,542
MaizuruJapan 10,8416,737
MakurazakiJapan 11,4997,146
MatsueJapan 10,9816,824
MatsumotoJapan 10,6106,593
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1306,916
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8877,386
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2626,377
MishimaJapan 10,6346,608
MitoJapan 10,4376,486
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6726,632
MiyakoJapan 10,0966,274
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3667,684
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4117,091
MiyazakiJapan 11,3737,067
MombetsuJapan 9,6646,006
MoriokaJapan 10,1436,303
MuroranJapan 9,9596,188
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0906,892
MutsuJapan 10,0216,227
Ma’AnJordan 11,6847,261
MafraqJordan 11,5267,162
MombasaKenya 14,6719,117
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,6139,702
MaseruLesotho 14,7799,184
MonroviaLiberia 9,4045,844
MisratahLibya 10,0876,268
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0149,951
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9249,896
MananjaryMadagascar 16,48410,244
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0589,979
MakhangaMalawi 15,0059,324
MangochiMalawi 14,9079,264
MwmosaMalawi 15,0249,336
MzimbaMalawi 14,6149,082
MzuzuMalawi 14,6289,090
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8219,831
MersingMalaysia 15,7169,766
MiriMalaysia 14,8999,258
MaleMaldives 16,0689,985
MenakaMali 10,0406,239
MoptiMali 9,5365,926
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6986,026
MazatlanMexico 1,168726
MeridaMexico 1,315817
Mexico CityMexico 1,221759
MonterreyMexico 575357
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,230764
MaantyMongolia 11,0256,851
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2186,971
MatadMongolia 10,7776,697
MurenMongolia 10,9536,806
MarrakechMorocco 8,2745,142
MeknesMorocco 8,3715,202
MideltMorocco 8,4975,280
MaputoMozambique 15,1519,415
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4469,598
MandalayMyanmar 14,0178,711
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,1488,792
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9539,292
MindatMyanmar 14,1358,784
MonywaMyanmar 14,0298,718
MyeikMyanmar 14,9539,292
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6208,463
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3005,158
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8717,377
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1337,539
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2397,606
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3321,449
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3661,470
MagariaNiger 10,8186,722
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0806,885
MaradiNiger 10,6256,602
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2667,001
MakurdiNigeria 11,1046,900
MinnaNigeria 10,8066,715
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4287,102
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8424,873
MajisOman 13,3398,289
MasirahOman 13,8198,587
Muscat  Oman 13,4988,388
MultanPakistan 13,1908,197
MurreePakistan 12,8137,962
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8367,976
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0384,373
MoyobambaPeru 4,6052,861
MactanPhilippines 13,6728,496
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5318,408
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7664,826
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2347,602
MagadanRussia 8,2365,118
MahackalaRussia 11,1256,913
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3755,204
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3745,204
MarkovoRussia 7,0774,398
MinusinskRussia 10,6296,605
MogocaRussia 9,9986,213
MoscowRussia 9,5445,931
MurmanskRussia 8,2765,143
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4127,713
MatamSenegal 8,6185,355
MogadishuSomalia 14,6999,134
MadridSpain 8,2005,095
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1935,091
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8135,476
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3155,167
MelillaSpain 8,5095,287
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5475,311
MalakalSudan 13,0258,094
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0309,340
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6235,359
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,2518,855
Mae SariangThailand 14,3718,930
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5079,015
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2818,874
MalatyaTurkey 11,1036,900
MersinTurkey 11,0536,868
MuglaTurkey 10,6436,614
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6854,775
ManstonUk 8,0044,974
MeloUruguay 8,3385,181
MercedesUruguay 8,2035,098
MontevideoUruguay 8,4485,250
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,357844
Madison, FlUsa 1,407875
Madison, InUsa 1,509938
Madison, NeUsa 1,303809
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,608999
Manhattan, KsUsa 970603
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7691,100
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,056656
Marengo, IlUsa 1,516942
Marion, InUsa 1,589987
Marion, NcUsa 1,591988
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0061,247
Marshall, TxUsa 403250
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0391,267
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4323,376
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7751,103
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8531,152
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,208750
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,262784
Mcpherson, KsUsa 897558
Medford, WiUsa 1,7711,100
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6391,018
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 893555
Mena, ArUsa 627390
Meridian, MississippiUsa 879547
Mexia, TxUsa 192120
Mexico, MoUsa 1,098683
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7711,101
Midland, TxUsa 465289
Milan, MnUsa 1,6411,020
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6621,033
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9281,198
Milford, DeUsa 2,2821,418
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,422884
Millen, GaUsa 1,517943
Millport, OhUsa 1,9161,191
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7111,684
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,6541,028
Minden, NeUsa 1,196743
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6681,037
Minonk, IlUsa 1,414879
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3221,443
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 906563
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,397868
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,334829
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6811,045
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6411,020
Montgomery AlUsa 1,096681
Montrose, CoUsa 1,276793
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3191,441
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0031,245
Morganton, NcUsa 1,591988
Moro, OrUsa 2,6061,620
Morris, MnUsa 1,7521,089
Morrison, IlUsa 1,455904
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7131,064
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9211,194
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,309813
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8891,174
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7851,731
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,171728
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,220758
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7541,090
Muskogee, OkUsa 644400
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8562,396
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4672,154
MaracayVenezuela 3,8242,376
MaturinVenezuela 4,2402,635
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5872,229
MeridaVenezuela 3,6622,275
MagoyeZambia 14,2578,860
MansaZambia 14,1218,775
MbalaZambia 14,2278,841
MfuweZambia 14,5319,030
MisamfuZambia 14,2918,881
MonguZambia 13,7938,571
MpikaZambia 14,4098,954
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6119,080
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2978,884
MumbwaZambia 14,1718,806
MwinilungaZambia 13,7368,536
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7609,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -