Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5887,822
NeuquenArgentina 8,2875,149
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2635,135
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9647,435
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9458,665
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7298,531
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7409,159
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0731,288
NatitingouBenin 10,2866,392
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2995,157
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5917,203
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4357,106
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0372,508
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0431,891
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7082,304
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3412,076
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3712,716
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6421,642
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3821,480
N’DjamenaChad 11,4227,098
NanchangChina 12,5587,804
NanjingChina 12,0917,514
NanningChina 13,5118,396
NicosiaCyprus 11,1126,905
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4365,242
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0531,897
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9601,839
NegeleEthiopia 13,9858,690
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5186,536
NandiFiji 10,5186,536
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4625,259
NancyFrance 8,4515,252
NantesFrance 8,0164,981
NiceFrance 8,8065,472
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5825,333
NurembergGermany 8,7065,410
NurnbergGermany 8,7035,408
NaxosGreece 10,4646,502
NanortalikGreenland 5,0733,153
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0973,167
NordGreenland 6,5334,060
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9263,061
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5185,915
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2898,879
New DelhiIndia 13,4458,355
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4605,879
NaganoJapan 10,5636,564
NagasakiJapan 11,4037,086
NagoJapan 12,0407,482
NagoyaJapan 10,7596,686
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0917,514
NaraJapan 10,8686,754
NazeJapan 11,7917,327
NemuroJapan 9,6005,966
NiigataJapan 10,4126,470
NikkoJapan 10,4736,508
NobeokaJapan 11,3057,025
NairobiKenya 14,2358,846
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0844,402
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0137,465
NidaLithuania 8,8635,507
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0549,976
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,47110,235
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6639,112
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7339,155
NaraMali 9,2035,719
NioroMali 9,0065,596
NemaMauritania 9,1255,671
NouakchottMauritania 8,2365,118
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7677,312
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7317,290
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1027,520
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8867,386
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3861,483
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1176,908
NiameyNiger 10,1756,323
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8354,869
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9274,926
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1104,418
NawabshahPakistan 13,5558,423
NokkundiPakistan 13,1238,155
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8424,252
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5368,411
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8555,503
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2336,359
NikolaevRussia 10,0486,244
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1625,693
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6614,761
NizneangarskRussia 10,0986,275
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4096,468
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5275,920
NovgorodRussia 9,0695,636
NovosibirskRussia 10,5266,541
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8689,861
No. 6Sudan 12,2387,605
NyalaSudan 12,2827,632
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1898,817
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5589,047
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3039,509
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,2128,832
NarathiwatThailand 15,4319,589
NigdeTurkey 10,9576,809
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7337,291
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1246,291
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7331,077
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7331,077
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,228763
Natchez, MsUsa 617383
Neosho, MoUsa 820509
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7111,685
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3821,480
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9871,235
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,497930
New London, WiUsa 1,7531,090
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 741461
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 717446
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,558968
New YorkUsa 2,4381,515
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4411,517
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4371,514
Newark, NjUsa 2,4131,499
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0191,254
Newberry, ScUsa 1,532952
Newkirk, OkUsa 748465
Newnan, GaUsa 1,238769
Newport, TnUsa 1,506936
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9383,690
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1161,315
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,299807
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7581,714
North Loup, NeUsa 1,306812
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,234767
Norton, KsUsa 1,099683
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8211,131
NdolaZambia 14,2048,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -