Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6785,393
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4455,870
OranArgentina 6,9304,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61110,322
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8859,250
OstendeBelgium 8,1085,038
ObidosBrazil 5,7263,558
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8996,151
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5411,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5411,579
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2835,147
OdenseDenmark 8,3165,168
OtavaloEcuador 3,9242,438
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3396,424
OuluFinland 8,3495,188
OroomiehIran 11,5257,162
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1315,674
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4895,897
ObihiroJapan 9,7776,075
OfunatoJapan 10,1556,310
OitaJapan 11,2536,993
OkayamaJapan 10,9926,831
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9227,409
OmaezakiJapan 10,7216,662
OmuJapan 9,6706,009
OnahamaJapan 10,3666,441
OsakaJapan 10,8906,767
OshimaJapan 10,6346,608
OtaruJapan 9,8916,146
OwaseJapan 10,8956,770
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4045,223
OujoaMorocco 8,6175,355
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6187,220
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4887,760
OphirNew Zealand 12,5327,788
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6327,228
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6917,886
OcotalNicaragua 2,1821,356
OrlandNorway 7,8074,852
OsloNorway 8,0665,012
OhotskRussia 8,5935,340
OkhotskRussia 8,5935,340
OlekminskRussia 9,3495,810
OlenekRussia 8,7525,439
OmskRussia 10,4906,519
OnegaRussia 8,8505,500
OrenburgRussia 10,5186,536
OymyakonRussia 8,3235,172
OviedoSpain 7,8904,903
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0454,999
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4214,611
OdessaUkraine 10,0376,237
OvrucUkraine 9,5425,930
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,404872
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,301809
Oakland, MdUsa 1,9601,218
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9521,213
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8361,141
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5661,595
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 565351
Olathe, KsUsa 998620
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8451,768
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,234767
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,240770
Oolitic, InUsa 1,374854
Orlando, FlUsa 1,600994
Orono, MeUsa 2,9851,855
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7261,072
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3741,475
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,424885
Ottawa, KsUsa 998620
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,274792
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8521,151
Ozark, ArUsa 627390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -