Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2455,745
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2179,456
ParanaArgentina 7,9414,935
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9324,929
PehuajoArgentina 8,2535,129
PergaminoArgentina 8,1325,054
PigeArgentina 8,3965,217
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7594,822
PosadasArgentina 7,7964,844
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4804,648
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6044,725
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4375,243
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81710,450
Port HedlandAustralia 16,21910,079
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5284,056
ParakouBenin 10,4586,499
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8654,887
ParacatuBrazil 7,5824,712
ParanaBrazil 7,1504,443
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1205,046
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4604,636
ParintinsBrazil 5,6813,530
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9914,344
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0925,028
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7164,795
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3894,592
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7294,803
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9324,929
PeixeBrazil 7,0574,385
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5314,680
PicosBrazil 7,2864,527
PiraiBrazil 8,2235,110
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3164,546
PompeuBrazil 7,8794,896
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3914,593
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9873,721
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0084,976
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6463,509
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3165,168
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9524,320
PosseBrazil 7,3844,588
PlevenBulgaria 9,9366,174
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0396,238
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7749,180
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2702,032
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2722,654
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8131,748
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4781,540
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2971,427
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4311,511
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7932,357
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3402,076
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1801,355
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6291,634
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2992,050
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7292,317
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3641,469
ParronChile 7,7204,797
Puerto AysenChile 8,7885,461
Puerto MonttChile 8,3675,199
Punta ArenasChile 9,6215,979
PingbianChina 12,4227,719
PeralesColombia 3,7242,314
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1412,573
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6251,631
PragueCzech Republic 8,8555,502
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9561,837
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0391,888
PoloDominican Republic 2,9951,861
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9661,843
PichilingueEcuador 3,9902,480
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9342,445
PuyoEcuador 4,1102,554
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3677,064
ParisFrance 8,1955,093
PerpignanFrance 8,5555,316
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,66610,978
Port-GentilGabon 11,6227,222
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5742,221
PotsdamGermany 8,6415,370
PatrasGreece 10,1406,301
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3593,330
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1803,219
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9902,479
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8821,791
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1971,365
PecsHungary 9,3655,820
PambanIndia 15,6019,695
PuneIndia 14,5109,017
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,23310,088
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5999,693
PadovaItaly 9,0085,598
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9075,535
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5755,950
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5565,938
PantelleriaItaly 9,5645,943
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9455,558
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2015,718
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1975,715
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3515,811
PiacenzaItaly 8,9005,530
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0195,605
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0975,653
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3685,821
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5785,952
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2855,770
PrizziItaly 9,6095,971
PakseLaos 14,3748,932
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6189,705
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,28710,742
PlaisanceMauritius 17,31710,761
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9516,805
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6836,017
PatheinMyanmar 14,6149,081
PutaoMyanmar 13,4088,332
PyiMyanmar 14,3838,938
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8037,335
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8717,377
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9487,424
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3091,435
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1346,919
PohangNorth Korea 11,1526,930
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0896,891
PadidanPakistan 13,4848,379
PanjgurPakistan 13,3608,302
ParachinarPakistan 12,7667,933
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5198,401
PeshawarPakistan 12,7787,940
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9378,039
PilarParaguay 7,6134,731
PiscoPeru 5,4103,362
PiuraPeru 4,3472,701
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6613,518
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1018,762
PoznanPoland 8,8475,498
PrzemyslPoland 9,3525,811
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8964,907
PortalegrePortugal 7,9584,945
Porto Portugal 7,7834,837
PavelecRussia 9,7896,083
PecoraRussia 9,1835,707
PermRussia 9,9046,154
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1975,094
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9065,534
PjatigorskRussia 10,8366,733
PoronajskRussia 9,3255,795
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4346,484
Providenja BayRussia 6,3113,922
PskovRussia 9,0075,597
PodorSenegal 8,4075,224
PopradSlovakia 9,2675,758
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7309,153
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7289,152
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7205,419
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7459,784
Port SudanSudan 12,6667,871
ParamariboSuriname 5,2063,235
PiteňSweden 8,1825,084
PalmyraSyria 11,4567,119
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6914,780
PhetchabunThailand 14,4408,973
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4368,971
PhraeThailand 14,3018,887
PhuketThailand 15,4359,591
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4119,577
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6789,121
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9699,302
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3442,699
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7024,786
PoltavaUkraine 9,9576,187
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2465,124
PradoUruguay 8,4495,250
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5275,298
Palestine, IlUsa 1,311815
Pana, IlUsa 1,279795
Paoli, InUsa 1,440895
Paris, IlUsa 1,391865
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Pascagoula, MsUsa 877545
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,544959
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 493306
Pawhuska, OkUsa 719447
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,090677
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5081,558
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,009627
Peoria, IlUsa 1,361846
Perry, OkUsa 637396
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2951,426
Philo, OhUsa 1,7851,109
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,395867
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,582983
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 691429
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8841,171
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,528950
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9441,208
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4381,515
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7291,696
Pocahontas, ArUsa 889552
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9271,198
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8841,171
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,424885
Pontotoc, MsUsa 928577
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9141,811
Port Arthur, TxUsa 356221
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3611,467
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9141,811
Portage, WiUsa 1,7051,060
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8301,758
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7481,708
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,533952
Prescott, ArUsa 604375
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5721,598
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1661,346
Princeton, InUsa 1,236768
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6671,658
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,085674
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1852,601
PetaukeZambia 14,5219,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -