Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8304,865
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7434,812
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8814,897
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5235,918
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1034,414
RosarioArgentina 8,0314,991
RichmondAustralia 13,6658,491
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3058,268
RecifeBrazil 7,9304,928
RemansoBrazil 7,4104,605
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5013,418
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2995,157
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0815,021
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3354,558
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7701,721
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3321,449
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3141,438
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3131,437
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9413,071
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8541,774
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9541,835
RuoqiangChina 12,2827,632
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1841,978
RandersDenmark 8,2335,116
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9171,813
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0171,875
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5114,046
RumipambaEcuador 4,0282,503
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6707,252
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7797,319
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5377,169
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5233,432
RostockGermany 8,4765,267
RhodesGreece 10,6906,643
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5834,091
ReykhólarIceland 6,3073,919
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3253,930
RamsarIran 11,8487,363
RashtIran 11,7637,310
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4814,649
RadicofaniItaly 9,1605,692
Resia PassItaly 8,8385,492
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1445,682
RivoltoItaly 9,0475,622
Rolle PassItaly 8,9475,560
RomeItaly 9,2705,760
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2625,755
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0835,644
RumoiJapan 9,7976,088
RigaLatvia 8,8855,521
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9585,567
RodriguesMauritius 17,78111,049
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8036,713
RabatMorocco 8,2615,134
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,5759,057
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5978,450
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0707,500
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2397,605
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7097,276
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5687,810
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7707,314
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5427,172
RivasNicaragua 2,4311,511
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4148,336
RebolyRussia 8,6225,358
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4016,463
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8207,966
RagaSudan 12,5997,829
RashadSudan 12,8057,957
RenkSudan 12,9538,049
RumbekSudan 13,0598,115
RanongThailand 15,2089,451
Roi EtThailand 14,3768,934
RizeTurkey 10,9956,833
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1057,522
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9676,194
RomnyUkraine 9,8076,094
RovnoUkraine 9,4685,884
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1938,198
RochaUruguay 8,5205,294
Racine, WiUsa 1,6391,018
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8641,158
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,606998
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,608999
Reading, PaUsa 2,2601,404
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4731,537
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9371,204
Redding, CaUsa 2,4901,547
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8601,156
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2501,398
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,531951
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0381,266
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0381,266
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8111,125
Rochester, MnUsa 1,582983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,2741,413
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,420883
Rockford, IlUsa 1,530951
Rockville, InUsa 1,450901
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,323822
Rome, GaUsa 1,263785
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0841,295
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6461,644
Roswell, NmUsa 727452
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2011,367
Rushville, IlUsa 1,238769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -