Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3717,687
ShkoderAlbania 9,7206,040
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1855,708
SaltaArgentina 7,0284,367
San AntonioArgentina 8,5875,336
San LuisArgentina 7,7994,846
San RafaelArgentina 7,8414,873
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2125,103
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3674,578
SarmientoArgentina 8,9175,541
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6418,477
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6358,473
SalzburgAustria 8,9275,548
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2827,011
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5157,156
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4007,084
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0213,741
SaveBenin 10,5206,537
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4994,038
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5265,920
SalvadorBrazil 7,9504,941
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1365,056
SantaremBrazil 5,8313,623
SantosBrazil 8,1475,063
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8834,899
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3693,958
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5514,692
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2545,129
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9444,936
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0995,033
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7314,182
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2435,122
São PauloBrazil 8,0925,028
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8654,887
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3713,337
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6324,743
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8164,857
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9554,943
SobralBrazil 7,1604,449
SoureBrazil 6,2333,873
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3064,540
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4895,275
SurubimBrazil 7,8454,875
SadovoBulgaria 10,0516,246
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9946,210
SofiaBulgaria 9,9196,164
SiemreapCambodia 14,6399,097
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6292,255
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3841,482
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2252,004
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4082,739
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3322,071
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5411,579
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1291,323
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6622,276
Scott, SkCanada 2,6161,626
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4242,128
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3792,100
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8151,750
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9773,093
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2111,374
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2561,402
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0901,920
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8662,403
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4172,123
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3721,474
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3761,477
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6852,290
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7084,790
SalCape Verde 7,6424,749
SantiagoChile 7,6414,748
SewellChile 7,7124,792
ShanghaiChina 12,0227,471
ShantouChina 13,0078,083
ShenyangChina 10,9596,810
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5661,594
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2262,005
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6681,658
SibenikCroatia 9,3765,826
SplitCroatia 9,4255,857
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5515,314
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1935,092
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0131,873
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1541,960
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1111,933
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0011,865
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1091,932
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0901,920
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9591,839
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0381,888
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9591,839
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2101,995
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0831,916
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9691,845
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9081,807
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0991,926
San GabrielEcuador 3,9132,432
SalloumEgypt 10,8756,758
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0726,881
SohagEgypt 11,7147,279
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6997,270
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0401,267
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9126,160
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2115,102
StrasbourgFrance 8,5485,312
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6353,501
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3313,313
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8296,729
SchleswigGermany 8,3175,168
StuttgartGermany 8,6335,364
SamosGreece 10,5156,534
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2646,378
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5046,527
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1173,180
SiguiriGuinea 9,2305,736
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9511,213
SzegedHungary 9,4595,878
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1825,706
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2833,904
SagarIndia 13,9828,689
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8137,962
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1788,189
SemnanIran 12,0917,514
ShahroudIran 12,0677,498
ShirazIran 12,6567,865
ShannonIreland 7,2994,536
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8355,490
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5165,913
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8056,093
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9675,572
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0755,640
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7076,032
SigonellaItaly 9,7356,050
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8856,143
SagaJapan 11,3317,041
SaigoJapan 10,9046,776
SakaiJapan 10,9636,813
SakataJapan 10,2856,391
SapporoJapan 9,8816,140
SaseboJapan 11,3747,068
SendaiJapan 10,2686,380
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2086,965
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2366,982
ShinjoJapan 10,2686,380
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9726,818
ShirakawaJapan 10,3976,461
ShizuokaJapan 10,6806,637
SumotoJapan 10,9566,808
SuttsuJapan 9,9676,194
SuwaJapan 10,6166,597
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3784,585
SavannakhetLaos 14,2828,875
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9275,548
SiluteLithuania 8,8815,518
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8636,129
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,28010,117
SalimaMalawi 14,8089,202
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4748,994
SibuMalaysia 15,2229,459
SanMali 9,5345,924
SegouMali 9,4075,845
SikassoMali 9,5645,943
St. BrandonMauritius 17,24410,716
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,593990
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3147,031
SainshandMongolia 11,1926,955
SafiMorocco 8,1405,058
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1995,095
SittweMyanmar 14,2948,882
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8724,892
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2124,482
SaiqOman 13,5238,403
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9478,667
SurOman 13,6548,485
SialkotPakistan 12,9848,069
SibbiPakistan 13,1878,195
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6644,762
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6243,495
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6018,452
SandomierzPoland 9,2305,735
SniezkaPoland 8,8985,529
SuwalkiPoland 9,0425,619
SzczecinPoland 8,6635,383
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9414,935
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5954,098
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4562,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,14210,652
Satu MareRomania 9,5065,907
SibiuRomania 9,7246,043
SulinaRomania 10,0886,269
SadrinskRussia 10,2506,370
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9145,540
SalekhardRussia 9,1665,696
SaratovRussia 10,2486,368
SejmcanRussia 7,9634,948
SelagoncyRussia 8,9405,555
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9665,572
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8226,104
SmolenskRussia 9,4125,849
SociRussia 10,7296,667
SortovalaRussia 8,7895,462
SuntarRussia 9,2605,754
SurgutRussia 9,8046,092
SverdlovskRussia 10,1146,285
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4025,842
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7462,328
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3667,063
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0159,952
SingaporeSingapore 15,8119,825
SliacSlovakia 9,2345,738
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1556,932
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0656,876
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0284,989
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1725,078
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0354,993
SevilleSpain 8,1675,075
SennarSudan 12,8828,005
ShambatSudan 12,6347,851
ShendiSudan 12,6237,844
StenseleSweden 8,0374,994
StockholmSweden 8,4465,248
StorlienSweden 7,9384,933
SundsvallSweden 8,2115,102
SantisSwitzerland 8,7335,427
SongeaTanzania 14,7309,153
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2438,851
SongkhlaThailand 15,4129,577
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6839,124
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2759,492
SurinThailand 14,5039,012
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1986,337
SokodeTogo 10,3426,426
SfaxTunisia 9,6035,967
SousseTunisia 9,5295,922
SamsunTurkey 10,7606,686
SiirtTurkey 11,3497,053
SivasTurkey 10,9316,793
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2657,622
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5764,708
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2614,512
SarataUkraine 10,0136,222
SarnyUkraine 9,4385,865
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3566,435
SumyUkraine 9,8556,124
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2038,204
SaltoUruguay 8,0434,998
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3581,465
Safford, AzUsa 1,202747
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7411,703
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,545960
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,153717
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,190740
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,558968
Salem, InUsa 1,440895
Salem, OrUsa 2,7391,702
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7341,077
San Angelo, TexasUsa 293182
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11370
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8621,157
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4091,497
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4572,148
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2381,390
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1351,327
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1861,359
Santuck, ScUsa 1,558968
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1351,327
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,581982
Scott City, KsUsa 908564
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,390864
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,440895
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8481,770
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8361,762
Sedan, KsUsa 772480
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9171,812
Selma, AlUsa 1,035643
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5171,564
Seymour, InUsa 1,440895
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,446899
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8011,119
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 437272
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,351839
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,480919
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6271,011
Southport, NcUsa 1,8971,179
Sparta, IlUsa 1,140709
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8041,121
Spickard, MoUsa 1,164723
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5651,594
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7981,117
Springfield, IlUsa 1,288800
Springfield, MissouriUsa 867539
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1863,844
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7251,072
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,154717
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9231,195
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4381,515
State College, PaUsa 2,1331,326
State University, MsUsa 876545
State University, NmUsa 905562
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9171,191
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,401871
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,196743
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3191,441
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,390864
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6071,620
Subiaco, ArUsa 627390
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6841,046
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6011,616
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,058658
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,200745
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3821,480
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0797,506
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6252,252
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0162,495
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7802,970
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2095,101
SocotraYemen 14,3558,920
SenangaZambia 13,8468,604
SerenjeZambia 14,3668,927
SeshekeZambia 14,0118,707
SolweziZambia 13,9458,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -