Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8087,959
TiranaAlbania 9,7916,084
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9146,161
TebessaAlgeria 9,3665,820
TimimounAlgeria 9,1005,655
TindoufAlgeria 8,4635,259
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3515,811
TrelewArgentina 8,8175,479
TucumanArgentina 7,2324,494
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6989,134
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6989,134
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4778,375
TibooburraAustralia 14,3278,903
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4748,373
TshaneBotswana 14,0658,740
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2514,506
TarauacaBrazil 5,1543,203
TauaBrazil 7,3074,540
TefeBrazil 5,1283,186
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0485,001
TeresinaBrazil 7,0344,371
TiriosBrazil 5,3883,348
TorresBrazil 8,3535,191
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4003,977
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5124,668
TriunfoBrazil 7,6324,742
TucuruiBrazil 6,3433,942
TuriacuBrazil 6,5784,088
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3692,715
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6392,262
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2112,617
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6461,644
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4722,157
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8361,762
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1311,324
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4571,527
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1501,957
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1911,362
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,1791,354
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3441,457
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6921,673
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6332,258
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1075,038
TaiyuanChina 11,8337,353
TaoyuanChina 12,5947,826
TengchongChina 13,6168,461
TønderDenmark 8,2565,130
TylstrupDenmark 8,1855,086
TystofteDenmark 8,3715,202
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9821,853
TahrirEgypt 11,3187,033
TantaEgypt 11,3267,038
TallinEstonia 8,7295,424
TartuEstonia 8,8935,526
TampereFinland 8,5425,308
TurkuFinland 8,5495,312
ToulonFrance 8,7495,437
ToulouseFrance 8,4015,221
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0994,412
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1295,052
TchibanGabon 11,9617,433
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1426,924
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4195,232
TamaleGhana 10,1266,292
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0526,247
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2376,361
TimehriGuyana 4,8913,039
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1021,306
TelaHonduras 1,9271,198
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6659,734
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6659,734
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5819,682
TabrizIran 11,5427,172
TeheranIran 11,9957,454
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4757,131
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6876,019
TarvisioItaly 9,0475,622
TermoliItaly 9,4335,862
TorinoItaly 8,7605,443
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7445,434
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5305,922
TrevicoItaly 9,5135,911
TrevisoItaly 9,0135,601
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1115,662
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7545,440
TabouIvory Coast 9,7926,085
TadotsuJapan 11,0346,857
TakadaJapan 10,5266,541
TakamatsuJapan 11,0126,843
TakayamaJapan 10,6636,626
TanegashimaJapan 11,5027,147
TatenoJapan 10,4846,515
TateyamaJapan 10,5826,576
TokushimaJapan 11,0006,835
TokyoJapan 10,5366,547
TomakomaiJapan 9,9016,153
TottoriJapan 10,9066,777
ToyamaJapan 10,6236,601
ToyookaJapan 10,8666,752
TsuJapan 10,8216,725
TsurugaJapan 10,7786,698
TsuyamaJapan 10,9546,807
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9346,795
TripoliLebanon 11,3217,035
TobrukLibya 10,7636,688
TripoliLibya 9,9216,165
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8735,514
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,43110,210
TolanaroMadagascar 16,49910,253
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,13110,024
ThyoloMalawi 14,9939,317
TawauMalaysia 14,6239,087
TessalitMali 9,6776,013
TimbuktuMali 9,5105,910
TombMali 9,5145,912
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6355,366
TacubayaMexico 1,221759
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 901560
TarialanMongolia 10,9236,788
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0866,889
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1596,935
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3857,075
TangierMorocco 8,2485,126
TarfayaMorocco 8,0214,984
TazaMorocco 8,4795,269
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1208,774
TaungooMyanmar 14,3368,909
ThandweMyanmar 14,4418,974
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7757,317
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6907,264
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5927,825
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9297,413
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7557,305
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6957,268
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6837,882
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7277,288
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8967,393
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3767,690
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2667,623
TahouaNiger 10,3736,446
TillaberyNiger 10,0676,256
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2376,983
TromsoNorway 7,8064,850
TrondheimNorway 7,8594,884
ThumraitOman 13,8818,626
TacnaPeru 6,1263,807
TarapotoPeru 4,6822,909
TrujilloPeru 4,7072,925
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5218,402
TorunPoland 8,8995,530
TimisoaraRomania 9,5625,942
TambovRussia 9,9586,188
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8037,334
TaraRussia 10,2906,394
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4205,854
TermezRussia 12,3407,668
TernejRussia 10,0046,217
TobolskRussia 10,0936,272
TomskRussia 10,3606,438
Tot’MaRussia 9,3465,808
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4165,851
TuapseRussia 10,6506,618
TuraRussia 9,3835,831
TurukhanskRussia 9,3195,791
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7317,911
TortosaSpain 8,4855,273
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6909,750
TokerSudan 12,7977,952
TartousSyria 11,2897,015
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5787,816
TaboraTanzania 14,1368,784
TakThailand 14,4688,990
TrangThailand 15,4229,583
TabligboTogo 10,5136,533
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6087,213
TunisTunisia 9,4355,863
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6297,226
TireeUk 7,2894,529
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6674,764
TernopilUkraine 9,5255,919
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4035,222
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,275792
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1423,195
Talladega, AlUsa 1,147713
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,285799
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,495929
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9741,227
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7011,678
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,090677
Temple, TxUsa 9559
Thibodaux, LaUsa 664413
Thomasville, AlUsa 942585
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7751,103
Toledo, IaUsa 1,367850
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7691,099
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7411,082
Topeka, KsUsa 994617
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2881,422
Trinidad, CoUsa 946588
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3571,465
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,277794
Tulsa, OkUsa 677421
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,011628
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9301,200
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9397,419
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5592,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -