Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8716,134
UaupesBrazil 4,6602,896
UbatubaBrazil 8,2005,095
UberabaBrazil 7,7014,785
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3542,084
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,7607,308
UpernavikGreenland 5,3033,295
UummannaqGreenland 5,2773,279
UdineItaly 9,0535,626
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5275,920
UenoJapan 10,8436,738
UnzendakeJapan 11,3787,071
UrakawaJapan 9,8596,126
UshibukaJapan 11,4387,108
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4646,502
UwajimaJapan 11,1956,957
UkmergeLithuania 9,0455,620
UtenaLithuania 9,0645,632
UlaangomMongolia 11,0566,870
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9796,822
UlgiiMongolia 11,1726,943
UliastaiMongolia 11,2156,969
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1466,926
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9306,792
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9426,799
UfaRussia 10,2286,356
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0284,989
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5546,559
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8814,897
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3556,435
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0615,630
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8024,848
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8755,515
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4814,649
Umm BeninSudan 12,9458,044
UmeňSweden 8,2385,119
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4038,950
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2778,872
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,3568,921
UrfaTurkey 11,2546,994
UsakTurkey 10,5906,580
Uman’Ukraine 9,8196,102
UzgorodUkraine 9,4105,848
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9481,210
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7791,105
Urbana, IlUsa 1,391865
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6681,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -