Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8336,110
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7274,801
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6014,723
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8884,902
ViennaAustria 9,1005,655
VitebskBelarus 9,2935,775
VassourasBrazil 8,2225,109
VicosaBrazil 8,1595,070
VitoriaBrazil 8,3225,172
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8894,902
VarnaBulgaria 10,1446,304
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,6001,616
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9991,864
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8301,758
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7741,724
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,9801,852
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,9831,853
ValdiviaChile 8,1945,092
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2165,106
VallenarChile 7,2074,478
ValparaisoChile 7,5754,707
VanguardiaColombia 3,8512,393
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,8373,006
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2315,115
VestervigDenmark 8,1235,048
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0601,902
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0571,900
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8871,794
VilsandiEstonia 8,6815,395
VaasaFinland 8,3505,189
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4083,982
VeravalIndia 14,1818,812
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6759,119
ValentiaIreland 7,2404,499
VeniceItaly 9,0335,613
VeronaItaly 8,9455,558
VicenzaItaly 8,9775,579
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2425,743
ViterboItaly 9,2095,722
VolterraItaly 9,0685,635
VientianeLaos 14,2288,841
VarenaLithuania 9,1115,662
VilniusLithuania 9,1095,660
VeracruzMexico 1,250777
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1395,058
VaernesNorway 7,8784,895
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8844,899
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1105,040
VillarricaParaguay 7,6254,738
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8286,107
VanavaraRussia 9,7736,073
VasileviciRussia 9,5175,914
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2205,729
VerhojanskRussia 8,3365,180
ViljujskRussia 9,0005,593
VitimRussia 9,6545,999
Vize IslandRussia 7,8024,848
VladivostokRussia 10,4126,470
VolgogradRussia 10,4626,501
VologdaRussia 9,3155,789
VoronezRussia 9,9816,202
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5144,048
VytegraRussia 9,0495,623
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0069,946
ValenciaSpain 8,4835,272
ValladolidSpain 8,0515,003
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7334,805
VisbySweden 8,5715,326
VanTurkey 11,3687,064
ValleyUk 7,5534,694
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6996,027
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3941,488
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9123,052
Valentine, NeUsa 1,420883
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7541,712
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,389863
Vevay, InUsa 1,488925
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 686427
Victoria, TxUsa 178111
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6341,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -