Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2616,998
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5517,178
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3397,046
YaoundeCameroon 11,6167,218
YokoCameroon 11,5917,203
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1561,961
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7742,345
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3641,469
YanjiChina 10,5616,563
YichangChina 12,5727,812
YinchuanChina 11,9777,443
YiningChina 11,7587,307
YariguiesColombia 3,5942,233
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0681,907
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9711,846
YazdIran 12,4947,764
YakushimaJapan 11,5497,177
YamagataJapan 10,3036,403
YamaguchiJapan 11,1866,951
YokkaichiJapan 10,8016,712
YokohamaJapan 10,5626,563
YonagoJapan 10,9666,815
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5377,791
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5997,829
YeMyanmar 14,6839,124
YolaNigeria 11,3747,068
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3587,058
YurimaguasPeru 4,6342,880
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1176,287
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5115,910
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8957,392
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6701,659
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5032,798
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9871,235
York, PaUsa 2,1611,343
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9551,215
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6221,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -