Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Austin, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Austin, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Austin, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9426,178
In SalahAlgeria 9,4025,842
InnsbruckAustria 8,8595,505
IbiriteBrazil 8,0124,979
IguatuBrazil 7,4304,617
IlheusBrazil 8,0294,989
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6614,139
IndaialBrazil 8,1865,087
IpameriBrazil 7,5234,675
IraiBrazil 7,9484,939
IreceBrazil 7,5474,690
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7564,820
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5843,470
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8673,646
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9424,936
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2675,137
ItapevaBrazil 7,9684,951
ItirucuBrazil 7,8544,881
ItuacuBrazil 7,7744,831
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4884,653
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9053,048
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4692,156
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8152,992
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2462,639
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3993,355
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3743,961
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5144,048
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0296,232
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9601,839
IzobambaEcuador 3,9672,465
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4247,099
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0451,271
IoanninaGreece 9,9756,199
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2263,248
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3243,930
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0798,749
IranshahrIran 13,2228,216
IstranaItaly 9,0065,596
IidaJapan 10,6756,634
IizukaJapan 11,2757,006
IrakoJapan 10,7926,707
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4937,764
IrozakiJapan 10,6796,636
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4777,753
IshinomakiJapan 10,2296,356
IwamizawaJapan 9,8426,116
IzuharaJapan 11,3137,030
IrbidJordan 11,4867,138
IfraneMorocco 8,4205,232
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6777,877
IlorinNigeria 10,6926,644
InchonNorth Korea 11,1816,948
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1854,465
IslamabadPakistan 12,8427,980
IquitosPeru 4,5922,854
IloiloPhilippines 13,7478,542
IasiRomania 9,8136,098
IcaRussia 8,2275,112
IlirnejRussia 7,1054,415
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4225,855
IrkutskRussia 10,5876,579
Ivdel’Russia 9,7056,031
IbizaSpain 8,6565,379
IspartaTurkey 10,7346,670
IstanbulTurkey 10,3886,455
IzmirTurkey 10,4736,508
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5015,904
IzmailUkraine 10,0226,228
Imperial, NeUsa 1,251778
Independence, KsUsa 761473
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5791,603
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,476917
Indianola, IaUsa 1,236768
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0631,282
Inverness, FlUsa 1,523946
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,416880
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9371,204
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3191,441
IsokaZambia 14,4228,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -